Meet The Team

Decades of experience.
Passion for the industry.

We’re here to help you transform your business.

Membership Sales

 

Lisa White

Membership Sales

 

Jamie Menier

Membership Sales Assistant

Leadership

 

Jack Tester

President & CEO

 

Julian Scadden

VP of Operations

Business Coaches

 

Scott Pearson

Director of Coaching

 

Jodi Peter

Business Coach Manager

 

Heath Betts

Business Coach

 

Scott Brinkley

Business Coach

 

John Conway

Business Coach

 

Gresham Ard

Business Coach

 

Jim Hamilton

Business Coach

 

Jamie Robinson

Business Coach

 

Jeff Stagnoli

Business Coach

 

Brittany Spencer

Business Coach

 

Bill Raymond

Business Coach

Implementation Coaches

 

Bill Weaver

Implementation Coach

 

Robert Word

Implementation Coach

 

Ashley Costner-Montoya

Implementation Coach

 

Jodie Deegan

Implementation Coach

 

Jason Green

Implementation Coach

Dave Strazzire

Dave Strazzire

Implementation Coach

Ben Henderson

Ben Henderson

Implementation Coach

Customer Experience Coaches

 

Tom Merriott

Customer Experience Coach

 

Lucas McAlpin

Customer Experience Coach

 

Tracy Robinson

Customer Experience Coach

Marketing Coaches

 

Melanie Tauring

Marketing Coach

 

Alicia Johnston

Internet Marketing Coach

Nick Rau

Digital Marketing Coach

Talent Coach

 

Steffan Busch

Talent Coach

 

Lisa Kinney

Talent Coach

Finance Coach

 

Shane Rau

Accounting Coach

Inventory Management Coach

 

Daniel Todd

Inventory Management Coach

Connections Coach

 

Pamela Heruth

Connections Coach

Training

 

Gina Baratto

Director of Training and Events

 

Dan Friesen

Training Development Specialist

 

Bobby Hamilton

Trainer

 

Thad David

Trainer

NexTech Academy

 

Rachel Whitman

Director of NexTech Academy

 

Jeff Atwell

Plumbing Technical Coach

 

Joe DeLong

HVAC Technical Coach

 

Steven Vang

Online Learning Specialist

 

Amanda Yang

Instructional Designer

Corinne Hall

Corinne Hall

Electrical Training Coach

Strategic Partners

 

Susan Tigner

Director of Strategic Partnership

 

Mary Gillen

Rebate Coach

 

Janet Wopinski

Strategic Partner Manager

Explore The Trades

 

Kate Cinnamo

Exec. Director Explore the Trades

Meeting and Events

 

Anna Rasmussen

Event Manager

 

Alissa Johnson

Meeting and Events Planner

 

Laura DeGoey

Meeting and Events Planner

Accounting and Finance

 

Stacey Billings

Director of Finance and Administration

 

Angel Braaten

Staff Accountant

Lindsey Hiebert

Accounts Payable

Creative Services

 

Carrie Fraser

Creative Services Manager

 

Jake Frantzen

Senior Video Producer

 

Krista Burton

Content Specialist

 

Boe Beito

Videographer

Randy Piechowski

Graphic Designer

Administration

 

Mallory Kitzmann

Office Manager

 

Mychelle Bridgeford

Receptionist

Information Technology

 

Arthur Kjelshus

Director of Information Technology

Want to find out more about what we do?

Inspired to help us change lives?